2026–27 League Operations
Cap Compliance
Live salary and roster compliance for every AVHL team. The $70M floor applies before LTIR relief; effective payroll can fall below it due to LTIR and still be compliant. The $100M ceiling, minimums of 13 F, 7 D, and 3 G, and 28-player active roster maximum still apply.
40
Fully compliant
0
Over cap
0
Below floor
0
Roster issues
All 40 teams
Current compliance
Click a column heading to sort · Green dot = requirement met · Red dot = action required
$94.67M | $5.33M | 26 | 15 | 8 | 3 | 84.0 | Compliant | |
$100M | $0M | 23 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 84.2 | Compliant | |
$99.20M | $0.80M | 23 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 84.3 | Compliant | |
$78.45M | $21.55M | 25 | 14 | 8 | 3 | 82.0 | Compliant | |
$99.20M | $0.80M | 24 | 13 | 8 | 3 | 84.5 | Compliant | |
$99.20M | $0.80M | 25 | 14 | 8 | 3 | 84.3 | Compliant | |
$80.50M | $19.50M | 26 | 15 | 8 | 3 | 82.7 | Compliant | |
$88.05M | $11.95M | 24 | 14 | 7 | 3 | 83.2 | Compliant | |
$77.35M | $22.65M | 25 | 14 | 8 | 3 | 82.3 | Compliant | |
$82.10M | $17.90M | 26 | 15 | 8 | 3 | 82.8 | Compliant | |
$89.85M | $10.15M | 24 | 14 | 7 | 3 | 83.8 | Compliant | |
$99.05M | $0.95M | 24 | 14 | 7 | 3 | 84.3 | Compliant | |
$77.70M | $22.30M | 26 | 16 | 7 | 3 | 82.5 | Compliant | |
$76.50M | $23.50M | 26 | 15 | 8 | 3 | 82.6 | Compliant | |
$76M | $24M | 23 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 82.9 | Compliant | |
$84.70M | $15.30M | 26 | 15 | 8 | 3 | 83.1 | Compliant | |
$81.95M | $18.05M | 25 | 14 | 8 | 3 | 82.0 | Compliant | |
$80.05M | $19.95M | 26 | 16 | 7 | 3 | 82.0 | Compliant | |
$88.10M | $11.90M | 24 | 14 | 7 | 3 | 83.8 | Compliant | |
$97.30M | $2.70M | 25 | 15 | 7 | 3 | 84.2 | Compliant | |
$86.30M | $13.70M | 25 | 15 | 7 | 3 | 82.9 | Compliant | |
$82.15M | $17.85M | 26 | 14 | 9 | 3 | 79.3 | Compliant | |
$91.70M | $8.30M | 25 | 15 | 7 | 3 | 83.6 | Compliant | |
$96.70M | $3.30M | 25 | 14 | 8 | 3 | 84.0 | Compliant | |
$97.10M | $2.90M | 26 | 15 | 8 | 3 | 83.7 | Compliant | |
$82.20M | $17.80M | 26 | 16 | 7 | 3 | 81.2 | Compliant | |
$80.75M | $19.25M | 26 | 16 | 7 | 3 | 82.8 | Compliant | |
$71.20M | $28.80M | 24 | 13 | 8 | 3 | 82.0 | Compliant | |
$98.05M | $1.95M | 23 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 84.1 | Compliant | |
$99.65M | $0.35M | 23 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 83.7 | Compliant | |
$88.05M | $11.95M | 26 | 15 | 8 | 3 | 83.7 | Compliant | |
$90.55M | $9.45M | 25 | 15 | 7 | 3 | 83.2 | Compliant | |
$74.30M | $25.70M | 26 | 14 | 9 | 3 | 81.5 | Compliant | |
$83.50M | $16.50M | 23 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 82.8 | Compliant | |
$99.40M | $0.60M | 23 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 84.2 | Compliant | |
$81.45M | $18.55M | 24 | 13 | 8 | 3 | 82.8 | Compliant | |
$78.67M | $21.32M | 26 | 15 | 8 | 3 | 83.0 | Compliant | |
$84.95M | $15.05M | 26 | 14 | 9 | 3 | 82.5 | Compliant | |
$79.05M | $20.95M | 24 | 14 | 7 | 3 | 82.5 | Compliant | |
$74.63M | $25.38M | 23 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 82.3 | Compliant |
Salary figures include active roster obligations, retained salary, waiver-release dead cap, and LTIR relief where applicable. The original contract salaries remain unchanged. Top 20 Avg OVR is based on the highest-rated available roster players. Team pages use the same cap accounting.