Current AVHL team
Cleveland Demons
Jersey number
80
Age
29
Contract
$4,000,000 AAV · 5 yrs left
Position
G
Size
6'5" · 209 lb
Glove
Left
Player type
Goalie
2026–27 live statistics
Current season
Compiled from official game-by-game rows in the AVHL season workbook. Goalies are limited to 60 starts per regular season.
18
GP
18
GS / 60
10-5-2
W-L-OTL
42
Starts left
22
Dressed
1066:55
Minutes
437
SA
398
SV
0.911
SV%
2.19
GAA
39
GA
5
ENG
0
PIM
0
G
0
A
Game log
| Game | Team | Matchup | GS | Decision | MIN | SA | SV | SV% | GA | GAA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| #390Nov 7, 2026 | Cleveland Demons | @ NO | 0 | — | 0:00 | 0 | 0 | 0.000 | 0 | 0.00 |
| #367Nov 4, 2026 | Cleveland Demons | @ DET | 1 | OTL | 65:00 | 28 | 26 | 0.929 | 2 | 1.85 |
| #350Nov 2, 2026 | Cleveland Demons | vs CHA | 1 | L | 57:25 | 23 | 20 | 0.870 | 3 | 3.13 |
| #343Nov 1, 2026 | Cleveland Demons | @ CHA | 1 | W | 65:00 | 34 | 32 | 0.941 | 2 | 1.85 |
| #334Oct 31, 2026 | Cleveland Demons | @ CIN | 1 | L | 59:48 | 25 | 24 | 0.960 | 1 | 1.00 |
| #324Oct 30, 2026 | Cleveland Demons | vs BAL | 1 | W | 60:00 | 25 | 22 | 0.880 | 3 | 3.00 |
| #297Oct 27, 2026 | Cleveland Demons | vs COL | 1 | L | 58:00 | 25 | 21 | 0.840 | 4 | 4.14 |
| #290Oct 26, 2026 | Cleveland Demons | @ COL | 1 | W | 60:00 | 17 | 16 | 0.941 | 1 | 1.00 |
| #270Oct 23, 2026 | Cleveland Demons | vs NY | 1 | L | 59:09 | 28 | 24 | 0.857 | 4 | 4.06 |
| #261Oct 22, 2026 | Cleveland Demons | vs IND | 1 | W | 60:32 | 25 | 23 | 0.920 | 2 | 1.98 |
| #244Oct 20, 2026 | Cleveland Demons | @ TEN | 1 | W | 60:00 | 13 | 12 | 0.923 | 1 | 1.00 |
| #225Oct 18, 2026 | Cleveland Demons | @ CHI | 1 | OTL | 65:00 | 25 | 24 | 0.960 | 1 | 0.92 |
| #224Oct 17, 2026 | Cleveland Demons | vs SEA | 1 | W | 60:00 | 34 | 32 | 0.941 | 2 | 2.00 |
| #208Oct 15, 2026 | Cleveland Demons | vs NO | 0 | — | 0:00 | 0 | 0 | 0.000 | 0 | 0.00 |
| #199Oct 14, 2026 | Cleveland Demons | @ STL | 0 | — | 0:00 | 0 | 0 | 0.000 | 0 | 0.00 |
| #188Oct 13, 2026 | Cleveland Demons | vs CHI | 0 | — | 0:00 | 0 | 0 | 0.000 | 0 | 0.00 |
| #169Oct 11, 2026 | Cleveland Demons | vs FLA | 1 | W | 60:00 | 17 | 15 | 0.882 | 2 | 2.00 |
| #152Oct 8, 2026 | Cleveland Demons | @ NY | 1 | L | 57:27 | 24 | 19 | 0.792 | 5 | 5.22 |
| #96Oct 1, 2026 | Cleveland Demons | vs CIN | 1 | — | 39:34 | 16 | 15 | 0.938 | 1 | 1.52 |
| #81Sep 30, 2026 | Cleveland Demons | @ ATL | 1 | W | 60:00 | 29 | 27 | 0.931 | 2 | 2.00 |
| #63Sep 27, 2026 | Cleveland Demons | vs NO | 1 | W | 60:00 | 16 | 15 | 0.938 | 1 | 1.00 |
| #8Sep 20, 2026 | Cleveland Demons | @ NO | 1 | W | 60:00 | 33 | 31 | 0.939 | 2 | 2.00 |
AVHL career
Career totals
1,437
Shots against
1,298
Saves
.903
Save percentage
Season by season
Season-by-season statistics
Past seasons remain independent of team assignment; 2026–27 updates live from official game-by-game data.
| Season | SA | SV | SV% |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 | 2 | 2 | 1.000 |
| 2023-24 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2024-25 | 59 | 54 | .915 |
| 2025-26 | 939 | 844 | .899 |
| 2026–27 Live | 437 | 398 | .911 |
| Career | 1437 | 1298 | .903 |
2026–27 ratings
Player attributes
Angles88
Breakaway85
Five Hole88
Glove High86
Glove Low88
Stick High86
Stick Low88
Passing84
Poise86
Poke Check85
Puck Playing Freq.83
Rebound Control89
Recover88
Aggressiveness86
Agility84
Durability83
Endurance83
Speed84
Vision85
