Current AVHL team
Fort Worth Defenders
Jersey number
35
Age
38
Contract
$1,250,000 AAV · 1 yr left
Position
G
Size
6'2" · 200 lb
Glove
Left
Player type
Goalie
2026–27 live statistics
Current season
Compiled from official game-by-game rows in the AVHL season workbook. Goalies are limited to 60 starts per regular season.
18
GP
18
GS / 60
9-9-0
W-L-OTL
42
Starts left
21
Dressed
1087:28
Minutes
462
SA
412
SV
0.892
SV%
2.76
GAA
50
GA
5
ENG
0
PIM
0
G
0
A
Game log
| Game | Team | Matchup | GS | Decision | MIN | SA | SV | SV% | GA | GAA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| #385Nov 7, 2026 | Fort Worth Defenders | vs HON | 1 | W | 65:00 | 23 | 21 | 0.913 | 2 | 1.85 |
| #373Nov 5, 2026 | Fort Worth Defenders | @ DEN | 1 | W | 60:00 | 16 | 16 | 1.000 | 0 | 0.00 |
| #362Nov 4, 2026 | Fort Worth Defenders | @ POR | 1 | W | 60:00 | 30 | 28 | 0.933 | 2 | 2.00 |
| #358Nov 3, 2026 | Fort Worth Defenders | vs KC | 1 | L | 56:33 | 29 | 25 | 0.862 | 4 | 4.24 |
| #348Nov 2, 2026 | Fort Worth Defenders | vs LIN | 1 | L | 60:00 | 23 | 19 | 0.826 | 4 | 4.00 |
| #330Oct 31, 2026 | Fort Worth Defenders | vs IOA | 1 | W | 63:28 | 33 | 30 | 0.909 | 3 | 2.84 |
| #323Oct 30, 2026 | Fort Worth Defenders | @ KC | 1 | L | 60:00 | 33 | 27 | 0.818 | 6 | 6.00 |
| #314Oct 29, 2026 | Fort Worth Defenders | vs ND | 1 | W | 60:00 | 21 | 19 | 0.905 | 2 | 2.00 |
| #234Oct 19, 2026 | Fort Worth Defenders | @ SAN | 1 | W | 60:00 | 30 | 29 | 0.967 | 1 | 1.00 |
| #210Oct 16, 2026 | Fort Worth Defenders | @ SEA | 1 | L | 60:00 | 24 | 18 | 0.750 | 6 | 6.00 |
| #167Oct 10, 2026 | Fort Worth Defenders | vs SD | 1 | L | 57:28 | 23 | 21 | 0.913 | 2 | 2.09 |
| #142Oct 7, 2026 | Fort Worth Defenders | vs IOA | 1 | L | 58:22 | 29 | 25 | 0.862 | 4 | 4.11 |
| #134Oct 6, 2026 | Fort Worth Defenders | @ KC | 1 | W | 65:00 | 32 | 30 | 0.938 | 2 | 1.85 |
| #114Oct 4, 2026 | Fort Worth Defenders | vs OKL | 1 | L | 56:37 | 24 | 20 | 0.833 | 4 | 4.24 |
| #105Oct 3, 2026 | Fort Worth Defenders | @ PHI | 1 | L | 60:00 | 21 | 19 | 0.905 | 2 | 2.00 |
| #104Oct 2, 2026 | Fort Worth Defenders | @ FLA | 1 | W | 65:00 | 25 | 23 | 0.920 | 2 | 1.85 |
| #94Oct 1, 2026 | Fort Worth Defenders | @ IOA | 1 | W | 60:00 | 21 | 21 | 1.000 | 0 | 0.00 |
| #73Sep 29, 2026 | Fort Worth Defenders | vs HOU | 1 | L | 60:00 | 25 | 21 | 0.840 | 4 | 4.00 |
| #66Sep 28, 2026 | Fort Worth Defenders | @ JAX | 0 | — | 0:00 | 0 | 0 | 0.000 | 0 | 0.00 |
| #60Sep 27, 2026 | Fort Worth Defenders | vs MEM | 0 | — | 0:00 | 0 | 0 | 0.000 | 0 | 0.00 |
| #35Sep 24, 2026 | Fort Worth Defenders | @ HOU | 0 | — | 0:00 | 0 | 0 | 0.000 | 0 | 0.00 |
AVHL career
Career totals
4,086
Shots against
3,708
Saves
.907
Save percentage
Season by season
Season-by-season statistics
Past seasons remain independent of team assignment; 2026–27 updates live from official game-by-game data.
| Season | SA | SV | SV% |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 | 19 | 18 | .947 |
| 2023-24 | 2545 | 2336 | .918 |
| 2024-25 | 23 | 22 | .957 |
| 2025-26 | 1037 | 920 | .887 |
| 2026–27 Live | 462 | 412 | .892 |
| Career | 4086 | 3708 | .907 |
2026–27 ratings
Player attributes
Angles85
Breakaway81
Five Hole85
Glove High84
Glove Low84
Stick High86
Stick Low84
Passing81
Poise87
Poke Check85
Puck Playing Freq.81
Rebound Control82
Recover84
Aggressiveness84
Agility81
Durability82
Endurance82
Speed83
Vision89
